WA Contractor License DOORMS*205PC · Licensed, Bonded & Insured · 24/7 Emergency Repair · (253) 859-2318 Service Area doorman@doormanservice.com
Home/Clopay Products/Industrial Series

Clopay · Commercial

Industrial Series

Available with or without insulation, the Industrial Steel overhead doors combine performance and reliability for a range of industrial applications.

5.0★★★★★128 Google reviews 45+ Years in Puget Sound Licensed, Bonded & Insured 24/7 Emergency Repair

About this door

Industrial Series

Available with or without insulation, the Industrial Steel overhead doors combine performance and reliability for a range of industrial applications.

The Industrial Series is available in 8 color and finish options, shown below straight from Clopay's current catalog.

As a Clopay Master Authorized Dealer, The Doorman Service Co. supplies, installs and services the Industrial Series across King and Pierce County, with factory-trained installation and honest, itemized quotes.

Compare the line

The Industrial Series at a glance

Industrial Series

Steel traditional door

Options for this door

Standard White

Trinar® White*

Almond

Chocolate Brown

Commercial Tan

Desert Tan*

Gray

Sandtone*

Models & factory documentation

Industrial Series models

Models: Model 520, Model 522, Model 520S, Model 524, Model 524S, Model 524V, Model 522S, Model 525, Model 525S, Model 525V, Model 664, Model 664V

Local installation

Industrial Series, installed by your neighbors

We measure, order and install the Industrial Series across King and Pierce County from our Kent shop, and we service what we sell for its whole life.

FAQ

Questions about this product

Who installs the Industrial Series near me?

The Doorman Service Co. is a Clopay Master Authorized Dealer based in Kent, WA, installing the Industrial Series across King and Pierce County, including Kent, Bellevue, Renton, Auburn, Federal Way and Puyallup. Call (253) 859-2318 for an itemized quote.

How much does the Industrial Series cost installed?

Pricing depends on size, insulation, glass and hardware selections. Every quote from The Doorman Service Co. is itemized, door, hardware, haul-away and labor, with no surprise line items. Call (253) 859-2318 for a firm number on your opening.

Can I customize the Industrial Series?

Yes, most Clopay lines offer multiple designs, colors, glass and hardware options. The selections shown here come straight from Clopay's current catalog, and we will walk you through what fits your home and budget.

Is this page up to date with Clopay's catalog?

Yes. This catalog syncs directly from Clopay's product feed, the same data source Clopay's own site uses, so designs, colors and options shown here are current.

The Doorman Service Co.

Not sure which Clopay door is right for you?

Talk it through with a real person at our Kent shop. We will walk you through the options, measure your opening and give you an honest, itemized quote. No pressure, no call center.

Call (253) 859-2318Request Service